FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 35m

Quick Tag: FCFC-9-S28-YW-35M

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 35m

Quick Tag: FCFC-9-S28-YW-35M

Excl. VAT: £6.81 Incl. VAT: £8.17

Availability: 49 in stock

Will ship tomorrow from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
FC/PC - FC/PC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Simplex 35m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

FC/PC To FC/PC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 35 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FCFC-9-S28-YW-35M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B FC/PC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 30 to < 40M
Length 35 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.