FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 16m

Availability: 30 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £10.87 Excl. VAT: £9.06

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Duplex 16m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - FC/PC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.8mm Duplex 16m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To FC/PC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 16 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCFC-9-Z28-YW-16M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B FC/PC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 15 to < 20M
Length 16 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 20m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £6.01 Excl. VAT: £5.01
SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 1m

SC - SC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.72 Excl. VAT: £3.10
FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1m

FC - LC 45° boot Singlemode fibre patch lead Simplex 1m

Incl. VAT: £3.43 Excl. VAT: £2.86
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cable 50/125 OM2 Duplex 2m

Incl. VAT: £6.35 Excl. VAT: £5.29

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields