FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 1m

Availability: Will ship in 12 days from MCL

Incl. VAT: £6.55 Excl. VAT: £5.46

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 1m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

FC/PC - FC/PC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cable G652 2.8mm Duplex 1m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

FC/PC To FC/PC Optic Fibre Patch cable, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Duplex 2.8mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 1 Metre Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag FCFC-9-Z28-YW-1M
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A FC/PC
Connector B FC/PC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Duplex 2.8mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 01 metre

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable  1.6mm Duplex 5m

SC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £9.26 Excl. VAT: £7.72
LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 6m

LC - LC Multimode fibre patch cord 50/125 OM3 Duplex 6m

Incl. VAT: £9.22 Excl. VAT: £7.68
FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 7.5m

FC - FC Singlemode fibre patch cable Simplex 7.5m

Incl. VAT: £4.21 Excl. VAT: £3.51
LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead  1.6mm Duplex 10m

LC Short Boot - SC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 10m

Incl. VAT: £12.58 Excl. VAT: £10.48

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields