Christmas holiday closure from 22nd December to 2nd January 2018. Read more...

Fast SC Connector field installable Multimode 50/125 250/900μm cable

Quick Tag: FASTSC-G5-U

More Views

Fast SC Connector field installable Multimode 50/125 250/900μm cable

Quick Tag: FASTSC-G5-U

Excl. VAT: £5.77 Incl. VAT: £6.92

Availability: Will ship in 8 days from from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service

Fujikura FAST SC Connector- 50/125um Multimode SC optical fibre connector which is field installable. Fit 250um Bare Fibre, 900um buffered Fibre cable with 2.0mm and 3.0mm Jacket. Housing Colour: Black. The biggest advantage: No special assembly tools required!
Description

Details

FAST SC connector, multimode G5 250/900μm. The field-installable SC connectors Fujikura are assembled with little effort on site. Bonding, curing and polishing is not necessary. The fibre is prepared with a breaking tool and connected to the fibre contained in the connector. The technique is based on the mechanical splices. To ensure low insertion loss, the two fibres in the connector are connected in an index matching gel.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag FASTSC-G5-U
Manufacturer Fujikura
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.