E2000 - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 5m

Availability: 5 in stock

Will ship today from MCL
Call for Collection / Same-day service
Incl. VAT: £15.05 Excl. VAT: £12.54

E2000 - FC Singlemode fibre patch cord Simplex 5m lightbox

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

Quick Overview

E2000 - FC/PC Singlemode Optic Fibre Patch cord G652 2.0mm Simplex 5m. If you require pricing for an unlisted length or our premium fast track service, call us on 01702 443810. Click here for other lengths

Details

E2000 To FC/PC Optic Fibre Patch Cord, Singlemode (G652) fibre, Simplex 2.0mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSOH) Jacket, Yellow - 5 Metres Long.

Not what you wanted! search through our full range of  fibre patch leads. Still no luck, call us on 01702 443810.

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

See fibre patch cable range data sheet below.

Additional Information

QuickTag E2FC-9-S20-YW-5M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A E2000
Connector B FC/PC
Mode Singlemode G652
Cable Type Simplex 2.0mm
MPO Method N/A
Colour Yellow
Length Range 5 to < 10M
Length 05 metres

Trusted Shops Reviews

Optical Fibre --> Fibre Patch cables

See also...

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m

FC - LC Singlemode fibre patch lead 1.6mm Duplex 5m

Incl. VAT: £7.84 Excl. VAT: £6.53
SC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 20m

SC - ST Multimode fibre patch lead 50/125 OM3 Duplex 20m

Incl. VAT: £13.01 Excl. VAT: £10.84
LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m

LC - SC Singlemode fibre patch cable Duplex 0.5m

Incl. VAT: £6.48 Excl. VAT: £5.40
LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 8m

LC - SC Multimode fibre patch lead 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex 8m

Incl. VAT: £6.72 Excl. VAT: £5.60

Not what you wanted?

Try browsing this product's categories:


Or use the form below to contact us for assistance...

Contact Information

* Required Fields