3m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM4 12 Fibre Female A type

More Views

3m MTP/MPO Patch lead OM4 12 Fibre Female A type
Excl. VAT: £93.72 Incl. VAT: £112.46

Availability: Will ship in 3 days from Factory

3m MPO / MTP Elite 12 fibre patch lead fitted with MTP female connectors, method A at each end. Multimode OM4 (50/125) Aqua colour . Key up to Key up, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data centres. With a short UK manufacturing lead time of 2/3 working days. If you require pricing for an unlisted length please call us on 01702 443810.
Description

Details

The MTP(F) Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides Rapid Fibre Deployment, with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Assemblies are 12 fibres, Aramid fibre reinforced cable with an LSZH jacket.

The 3m Patch Cable OM4 12 Fibre MTP® Elite - MTP® Elite is  manufactured in UK advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometry equipment.

The MTP pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • OM4 multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • 12 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® Elite brand connector

Suggestion: Keep the connectors at their optimal with MCL optical fibre cleaning kits and products.

Not what you wanted! See our full range of fibre patch leads.

Additional Information

Additional Information

QuickTag MTPEFMTPEF-A-54-H12-12-3M0
Manufacturer MCL
Connector A MTP(F)
Connector B MTP(F)
Mode Multimode 50µ OM4
Cable Type 12-Fibre Mini Truck Cable
MPO Method A
Colour Aqua
Length Range 0 to < 5M
Length 03 metres
Trusted Shops Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.